•           

     

    Thank you to our Host: Cultivate Home - Kathy Anderson, her staff and all their hard work in presenting a great event.  The attendees had a great time purchasing as well as window shopping all the extraordinary and eye-catching inventory Cultivate Home has to offer.  We thank all who took the time out of your busy schedule to attend.  As always, we learn so much from all the businesses who spoke.  Of course there were incredible appetizers and beverages!

    There are so many interesting discussions about all the other businesses in our area, you must come to the Business After 5 to hear what is going on in your community.

    Great prizes were donated by our local businesses:

     

    Since Beth Canardo (Sebastopol Gravenstein Lions Club) wasn't able to attend, Lorretta Castleberry (Coaches' Corner) cleaned house on the prizes!

     

    Lorretta Castleberry (Coaches' Cornerwon $56.00 on the 50/50 Raffle.  The winner always wins 50% of the money collected for the cash raffle

     

    Thank you to our raffle prize donors: 

    Linda Civitello/Nick Vannucci (Sebastopol Area Senior Center) Ninja Master Prep Revolutionary Food & Drink Maker

           Winner:  Beth Canardo (Sebastopol Gravenstein Lions Club)

    Jean Gee (Fairfield Inn & Suites)  2014 Milestone Cabernet Sauvignon & a bag of Marich Pan Crafted Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews

           Winner: Edward Nguyen (Big O Tires)

    Deni Marrone (AWS & Art Enrichment) 2 paintings

            Winner:  Beth Canardo (Sebastopol Gravenstein Lions Club)

            Winner:  Linda Collins (Sebastopol Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Center)

    Edward Nguyen (Big O Tires) $50 Gift Certificate for an oil change - Winner:  Sil Yin Jung

    Ramona Sharpe (Sharpe Color)  Color of Sharpe Color's Choosing for a Room Free of Charge

          Winner:  Beth Canardo (Sebastopol Gravenstein Lions Club)

    John Christian (Flying Chair Productions, Videographer)  1/2 hr Consultation on a Video Project 

          Winner:  Dr. Hasna Wood (Doctor of Oriented Medicine)

    Sher Christian (Flying Chair Productions, Book Author) Book:  Star Kissed Shadows

          Winner:  Gary Newman (Gary Newman Graphic Design)

    Tessa Knight (Certified Massage Practitioner) Gift Certificate for a Massage

           Winner:  Aleia Coate (Edward Jones)

      

    For pictures view:  Sebastopol Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Center's Facebook Page

  • West County Events