•           

     

    Thank you to our Host:  Sebastopol Area Senior Center - Linda Civitello, Katie Davis, and Nick Vannucci.  We would also like to thank all who took the time out of your busy schedule to attend.  It was a great success.  We had our sign-in area, then the beverage area and the 3rd room where we snacked, learned many things about the Senior Center as well as other businesses. 

    The Senior Center gained 4 new members (Linda Collins pledged a challenge to all of us who attended with her new membership from last night).

    Linda Civitello started off the discussion with all the classes, activities, functions, field trips, daily lunch special, everything special about the Senior Center, the history of The Legacy and the big impact it has on the Center.  There are so many interesting discussions about all the other businesses in our area, you must come to the Business After 5 to hear what is going on in your community.

    Nick Vannucci and Katie Davis presented the appetizer table and other members of the Center were in charge of the beverages.

    Angela House was pouring cider from Ace Cider.

    Great prizes were donated by our local businesses.  Of course, Beth Canardo (Sebastopol Gravenstein Lions Club) cleaned house on the prizes!

     

    Alain A Serkissian (Mirabel Lodge) won $60.00 on the 50/50 Raffle.  The winner always wins 50% of the money collected for the cash raffle

     

    Thank you to our raffle prize donors: 

    Linda Civitello/Nick Vannucci (Sebastopol Area Senior Center) Ninja Master Prep Revolutionary Food & Drink Maker

           Winner:  Beth Canardo (Sebastopol Gravenstein Lions Club)

    Jean Gee (Fairfield Inn & Suites)  2014 Milestone Cabernet Sauvignon & a bag of Marich Pan Crafted Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews

           Winner: Edward Nguyen (Big O Tires)

    Deni Marrone (AWS & Art Enrichment) 2 paintings

            Winner:  Beth Canardo (Sebastopol Gravenstein Lions Club)

            Winner:  Linda Collins (Sebastopol Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Center)

    Edward Nguyen (Big O Tires) $50 Gift Certificate for an oil change - Winner:  Sil Yin Jung

    Ramona Sharpe (Sharpe Color)  Color of Sharpe Color's Choosing for a Room Free of Charge

          Winner:  Beth Canardo (Sebastopol Gravenstein Lions Club)

    John Christian (Flying Chair Productions, Videographer)  1/2 hr Consultation on a Video Project 

          Winner:  Dr. Hasna Wood (Doctor of Oriented Medicine)

    Sher Christian (Flying Chair Productions, Book Author) Book:  Star Kissed Shadows

          Winner:  Gary Newman (Gary Newman Graphic Design)

    Tessa Knight (Certified Massage Practitioner) Gift Certificate for a Massage

           Winner:  Aleia Coate (Edward Jones)

      

    For pictures view:  Sebastopol Chamber of Commerce & Visitors Center's Facebook Page

  • West County Events