•  

     

     

     

  •  

    Best Antique Store: 
    (Honorable Mentions)
    Antique Society
    Food for Thought Antiques, Gifts, & Garden 

    Best Bookstore: 
    Copperfields Books 

    Best Cannabis Dispensry: 
    Solful

    Best Farmers Market: 
    (Honorable Mention)
    The Sebastopol Farmers Market 

    Best Florist: 
    (Honorable Mention)
    California Sister & Flower

    Best Local Produce: 
    (Honorable Mention)
    Andys Produce Markets 

    Best Summer Camp: 
    (Honorable Mention)
    Mt Gilead Bible Camp & Conference Center

  •  

     

    Best Artisan Cheese:
    (Honorable Mention)
    Bohemian Creamery 
     

    Best Bakery:
    Village Bakery (Honorable Mention)

    Best Coffee:
    Taylor Lane Organic Coffee (Honorable Mention)

     

    Best Distillery:
    Spirit Works Distillery and Tasting Room 

     

    Best Local Ice Cream or Yogurt:
    Screamin' Mimi's 

     

    Best Sparkling Wine:
    Korbel Champagne Cellars Guerneville

    Iron Horse Vineyards (Honorable Mention)

     

    Best Tasting Room:
    Bowman Cellars (Honorable Mention)


    Best Vegetarian/Vegan Restaurant:
    East West Cafe 
    Slice of Life (Honorable Mention)

    Best White Wine:
    Ferrari-Carano Vineyards and Winery 
    Bowman Cellars (Honorable Mention)

  •  

     

  •  

    Best Auto Body & Repair: 
    G&C Auto Body

    Best Bank:
    Exchange Bank 

    Best Carpet Care: 
    Barefoot Clean Carpet Care (Honorable Mention)

    Best Credit Union:
    Redwood Credit Union 

    Community First Credit Union (Honorable Mention)

     

    Best Funeral Home: 
    (Honorable Mention)
    Pleasant Hills Memorial Park & Mortuary 

     Best Hardware Store: 
    Sebastopol Hardware Center (Honorable Mention)

     

    Best Homebuilder: 
    (Honorable Mentions)
    Leff Construction Design/Build
    Earthtone Construction Inc

     

    Best Landscaping Company: 
    Garden of Ease (Honorable Mention)

     

    Best Grocery Store
    Pacific Market (Honorable Mention)

     

    Best Nursery:
    Harmony Farm Supply & Nursery (Honorable Mention)

     

    Best Real Estate Agent: 
    (Honorable Mentions)
    Ann Harris – Coldwell Banker
    Mallory Lamber Silipo-Terra Firma Global Partners

     

    Best Real Estate Company:
    Coldwell Bank 
    (Honorable Mention)
    Terra Firma Global Partners

  •  

     

    Best Annual Festival:
    Sebastopol Apple Blossom Festival 

     

    Best Art Gallery:
    Sebastopol Center of the Arts 

    Graton Gallery (Honorable Mention)
    Sebastopol Gallery (Honorable Mention)

    Best Bar for Live Music:
    HopMonk Tavern 

     

    Best Bike Path:
    Joe Rodota Trail (Honorable Mention)

     

    Best Day Spa:
    Osmosis Day Spa Sanctuary


    Best Dog Park:
    Ragle Ranch Regional Park 

     

    Best Movie Theater:
    Rialto Cinemas (Honorable Mention)

    Best Music Venue:
    HopMonk Tavern (Honorable Mention)

  • West County Events